Free company profile — no paywall, no login
MCS Ltd.
Wolverhampton, Regatul Unit
MCS Ltd., Wolverhampton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 03074104 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
140.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2014 | 30.06.2015 | 30.06.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 30.06.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 50.312 £ | 59.524 £ | 66.747 £ | 54.963 £ | 63.488 £ | 62.907 £ | 62.507 £ | 70.518 £ | 75.374 £ | 75.618 £ | 85.251 £ | 124.918 £ |
| Umsatz | 85.000 £e | 94.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 89.000 £e | 97.000 £e | 97.000 £e | 96.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 140.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 10,6 %e | 8,5 %e | 1,5 %e | 3,4 %e | 0,8 %e | −1 %e | — | 10 %e | 4,9 %e | 6,3 %e | 8,8 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 54.183 £ | 60.383 £ | 60.652 £ | 61.727 £ | 69.738 £ | 74.474 £ | 74.668 £ | 84.091 £ | 123.688 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 98,6 % | 95,1 % | 96,4 % | 98,8 % | 98,9 % | 98,8 % | 98,7 % | 98,6 % | 99 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 32.333 £e | 32.333 £e | 48.000 £e | 50.000 £e | 55.000 £e | — | 60.000 £e | 70.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-06-30 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 291.015 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 1.090 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 65.683 | 63.812 | 154.857 | 28.489 | 56.541 | 45.959 | 23.216 | 22.570 | 57.538 | 47.825 |
| Schuldner | 30.296 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 34.297 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 289.951 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -224.268 | -233.989 | -223.401 | -222.093 | -222.493 | -214.482 | -217.811 | -222.006 | -212.793 | -169.313 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 66.747 | 54.963 | 63.488 | 62.907 | 62.507 | 70.518 | 75.374 | 75.618 | 85.251 | 124.918 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 66.167 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 66.267 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | -480 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 66.267 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 291.015 | 288.952 | 286.889 | 285.000 | 285.000 | 285.000 | 293.185 | 297.624 | 298.044 | 294.231 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 297.801 | 378.258 | 250.582 | 279.034 | 260.441 | 241.027 | 247.830 | 273.381 | 218.062 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | -780 | -3.105 | -2.255 | -780 | -780 | -900 | -950 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 54.183 | 60.383 | 60.652 | 61.727 | 69.738 | 74.474 | 74.668 | 84.091 | 123.688 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 54.183 | 60.383 | 60.652 | 61.727 | 69.738 | 74.474 | 74.668 | 84.091 | 123.688 |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.254 | -3.050 | -924 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.160 | 1.230 |
Network
History
UK-Förderung (132.625 £): ZUVERLÄSSIGKE …
01.10.2022 UK-Förderung (132.625 £): ZUVERLÄSSIGKEIT DER MIKROELEKTRONIK DURCH …
UkriKapital: 100,00 £
16.07.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Joanne Rowe
01.04.2012 Direktor Joanne Serena Elisabeth Rowe
Sekretär Robert E. Rowe
16.11.2007 Sekretär Robert Edward Rowe
ChoEintragung
29.06.1995 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Robert E. Rowe
29.06.1995 Direktor Robert Edward Rowe
Cho
FAQ — MCS Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al MCS Ltd.?
- MCS Ltd. is registered under the number 03074104 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is MCS Ltd. registered?
- MCS Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Wolverhampton, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al MCS Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of MCS Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | MCS Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Wolverhampton |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 03074104 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Hill Farm Bognop Road |
| legal_postal_code | WV11 2AZ |
| headquarters_city | Wolverhampton |
| headquarters_postal_code | WV11 2AZ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6106265114 |
| source | registry |